?

Log in

the party never stops [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sara

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 17th, 2006|03:07 am]
Sara
weird weird things are happening.....but i like them :)
linkpost comment

BRING BACK BRONSON [Mar. 20th, 2006|11:07 pm]
Sara
[mood |sicksick]

so the Red Sox traded Bronson....BOOOO soo bad..im VERY SAD :(



JOHN CENA is the hottest thing in the world. he beats all baseballers and JC no doubt. shocking i know hahahah



anyways im sick like whoa. and there is only 1 and 1/2 months till SUMMER!! heck yes motha fuckkkkas!

oh annnd booooo on rascal flatts for canceling the flippin concert..what gays...but too bad i went and got shmammered at Stoneys


anyways random update. nothin much so yeahh
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Dec. 13th, 2005|10:12 pm]
Sara
[mood |anxiousanxious]
[music |nip/tuck]

im going to be home tomorrow!!!!!!!!!! heck yes i am sooo excited! i get to see my puppy which makes me verrry happy, and JALAPENOS thursday, and shopping before saks closes ahhh sad i know. well hit me up if you wanna hang out ♥


ugh now i have to go write a paper, and do a project both due tomorrow before i go home.....
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 11th, 2005|09:06 pm]
Sara
soo crazy stuff has been happening with the boys and stuff. dra-ma. but yeah oh well thank goodness its ALMOST winter break!!! Amy came up lastnight, we partied at michelles, and i made hunchpunch....yumm everclear. mike and jamie walked 4 miles home because they are dumb. got mad at them haha had a good drunk talk with mike and jamie when i got home, got alot figured out so thats good. then this morning me mike and jamie drove to tampa, jamie hung with ashley and me and mike went to busch gardens with hornets for senior trip me and corinne have sweet christmas cards to send out cause we took a beer picture with santa hahah. well i have 4 papers due wednesday, one is a 5 page SINGLE SPACED piece of shit. so yeah time to go do that....
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 8th, 2005|12:26 am]
Sara
so my girls got 1st place at competition! we are the shit! we got the highest score of the day, beating out all the advaned teams heck yes!!! but yea so i need money to go visit amy. feel free to donate to my fund!!!!!!please. no really...
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 4th, 2005|07:43 pm]
Sara
so im in the fort ;) yaaay its been forever! me mike marla tiff and ryan drove home this morning, then me tiff and marla went to eat at nick and stellas to visit rinn! 15 kegger tomorrow thrown by my PIMP COUSIN! heck yes!! im soooo excited! estero boys are the best!!! lol im a nerd. tomorrow morning i have cheerleading and then sunday is competition finally.....tonight im goin to see jarhead which should be good but yea tomorrow = drunkfest! if your in the fort hit me up!!!

BUSSY COME HOME AND PARTY!
link1 comment|post comment

this is what my cheerleaders send me: [Oct. 9th, 2005|08:05 pm]
Sara
Sorry, since you opened this you will die in 7 days! A little

dead girl will appear on your television set, and come out and slit

your fucking throat. However, if you make a copy of this message

and repost it within the next 7 minutes, you will be spared!

Repost this message with the title, Did you just touch my ass



oh what skankalanks.....
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 9th, 2005|12:04 am]
Sara
[mood |sicksick]
[music |fresh prince]

first my BoSox, now the Braves in a freakin 18inning game. UGH. so im going for the Cardinals to take this one! and i hooooooope the damn yankees dont make it. anyways lastnight i party with tiff marla and constance it was cool met some sweet kids you know. but my cold is worse now. i have like no voice.... competition for my girls is next weekend, im gettin really nervous. like REALLY nervous...but this weekend im goin to visit marae which will be sweet, but that is AFTER THE KANYE CONCERT!!! JEALOUS?!?! im MEGA excited but yeah im takin my sick booty to bed.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 7th, 2005|03:23 am]
Sara
[mood |disappointeddisappointed]

my boys lost :( so they are out of the division. end of season..............im sad, espc. because johnny damon and kevin millar are now free agents...who knows if they will come back...hopefully they will though! otherwise ill probably cry :( but im sure my boys will DOMINATE next year. and HOPEFULLY my A's will come back strong too..........Braves and Tim Hudson are still in for the series thank goodness!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 4th, 2005|12:36 am]
Sara
my boys lost today :( but i got to see Bronson pitch <333. this weekend is gonna be craaaaaaaaaazy. im MEGA excited!

PS DANE COOK was just on Leno and it was Hilarious!!!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]